Alternative Encounter Builds

Use these alternative encounter builds to run Secrets of the Greenwold adventures for higher level groups.

Simply replace the creatures in the listed encounter with the ones given here. The quantity of each creature type is listed after the creature name.

Caravan of Peril

Level 2 Encounters

Glimmerberry Bush: Pixie

Trapdoor Spiders: Giant Spider x1

Waylaid by Bridgands: Thug x3

Worg!: Worg x2

Unforgiving Elves: Scout x3

Slumbering Owlbear: Chuul x1

The Lost Knights: Animated Armor x12

Abandoned Wagon: Swarm of Insects (Wasps) x2

Webbed Path: Giant Spider x2

 

Surprise Dinner Guests

The Wolves: Worg x3

The Goblins: Goblin x2; Goblin Boss x1

The Ogre: Ogre x1

Into the Woods: Goblin x2, Werewolf x1

Level 3 Encounters

Glimmerberry Bush: Pixie

Trapdoor Spiders: Giant Wolf Spider x1, Giant Spider x1

Waylaid by Bridgands: Thug x5

Worg!: Worg x2

Unforgiving Elves: Scout x4

Slumbering Owlbear: Bulette x1

The Lost Knights: Animated Armor x12

Abandoned Wagon: Swarm of Insects (Wasps) x2

Webbed Path: Giant Spider x2

 

Surprise Dinner Guests

The Wolves: Worg x5

The Goblins: Goblin x5; Goblin Boss x1

The Ogre: Ettin x1

Into the Woods: Hobgoblin x2, Werewolf x1

Glimmerberry Bush: Dryad

Trapdoor Spiders: Giant Spider x2

Waylaid by Bridgands: Bandit Captain x1, Thug x4

Worg!: Worg x2, Dire Wolf x1

Unforgiving Elves: Scout x5

Slumbering Owlbear: Wyvern x1

The Lost Knights: Animated Armor x12

Abandoned Wagon: Swarm of Insects (Wasps) x3

Webbed Path: Giant Spider x3

 

Surprise Dinner Guests

The Wolves: Dire Wolf x4

The Goblins: Goblin x5; Goblin Boss x2

The Ogre: Hill Giant x1

Into the Woods: Hobgoblin x3, Werewolf x1

Glimmerberry Bush: Dryad

Trapdoor Spiders: Giant Spider x3

Waylaid by Bridgands: Bandit Captain x2, Thug x5

Worg!: Worg x3, Dire Wolf x1

Unforgiving Elves: Spy x5

Slumbering Owlbear: Abominable Yeti x1

The Lost Knights: Animated Armor x12

Abandoned Wagon: Swarm of Poisonous Snakes x2

Webbed Path: Ettercap x1, Giant Spider x3

 

Surprise Dinner Guests

The Wolves: Dire Wolf x2, Winter Wolf x2

The Goblins: Bugbear x4, Bugbear Chief x1

The Ogre: Frost Giant x1

Into the Woods: Hobgoblin x4, Hobgoblin Captain x1, Wereboar x1

Glimmerberry Bush: Dryad

Trapdoor Spiders: Giant Spider x3

Waylaid by Bridgands: Berserker x4

Worg!: Dire Wolf x3

Unforgiving Elves: Bandit Captain x1 Spy x4

Slumbering Owlbear: Young Red Dragon x1

The Lost Knights: Animated Armor x12

Abandoned Wagon: Swarm of Poisonous Snakes x2

Webbed Path: Ettercap x2, Giant Spider x3

 

Surprise Dinner Guests

The Wolves: Winter Wolf x3

The Goblins: Bugbear x6, Bugbear Chief x1

The Ogre: Fire Giant x1

Into the Woods: Hobgoblin x4, Hobgoblin Captain x1, Werebear x1

Glimmerberry Bush: Faerie Dragon (violet)

Trapdoor Spiders: Giant Spider x2, Phase Spider x1

Waylaid by Bridgands: Berserker x5

Worg!: Dire Wolf x4

Unforgiving Elves: Bandit Captain x2 Spy x3

Slumbering Owlbear: Behir x1

The Lost Knights: Animated Armor x12

Abandoned Wagon: Swarm of Poisonous Snakes x3

Webbed Path: Ettercap x2, Giant Spider x3

 

Surprise Dinner Guests

The Wolves: Winter Wolf x4

The Goblins: Bugbear x4, Bugbear Chief x2

The Ogre: Fire Giant x1

Into the Woods: Hobgoblin Captain x3, Werebear x1

Glimmerberry Bush: Faerie Dragon (violet)

Trapdoor Spiders: Giant Spider x2, Phase Spider x1

Waylaid by Bridgands: Berserker x7

Worg!: Winter Wolf x2

Unforgiving Elves: Druid x1, Veteran x2

Slumbering Owlbear: Young Red Shadow Dragon x1

The Lost Knights: Ghost x12

Abandoned Wagon: Swarm of Poisonous Snakes x3

Webbed Path: Ettercap x3, Giant Spider x3

 

Surprise Dinner Guests

The Wolves: Winter Wolf x4

The Goblins: Hobgoblin Captain x2, Hobgoblin Warlord x1

The Ogre: Stone Golem x1

Into the Woods: Hobgoblin Captain x4, Werebear x1

Glimmerberry Bush: Faerie Dragon (violet)

Trapdoor Spiders: Giant Spider x2, Phase Spider x1

Waylaid by Bridgands: Berserker x8

Worg!: Winter Wolf x3

Unforgiving Elves: Druid x1, Veteran x3

Slumbering Owlbear: Young Red Shadow Dragon x1

The Lost Knights: Ghost x12

Abandoned Wagon: Swarm of Poisonous Snakes x4

Webbed Path: Ettercap x5

 

Surprise Dinner Guests

The Wolves: Winter Wolf x5

The Goblins: Hobgoblin Captain x2, Hobgoblin Warlord x1

The Ogre: Behir x1

Into the Woods: Hobgoblin Captain x1, Hobgoblin Warlord, Werebear x1

Glimmerberry Bush: Faerie Dragon (violet)

Trapdoor Spiders: Giant Spider x3, Phase Spider x1

Waylaid by Bridgands: Berserker x5, Gladiator x1

Worg!: Winter Wolf x3

Unforgiving Elves: Druid x1, Veteran x4

Slumbering Owlbear: Adult Black Dragon x1

The Lost Knights: Ghost x12

Abandoned Wagon: Swarm of Poisonous Snakes x4

Webbed Path: Ettercap x4, Phase Spider x1

 

Surprise Dinner Guests

The Wolves: Winter Wolf x6

The Goblins: Hobgoblin Captain x3, Hobgoblin Warlord x1

The Ogre: Storm Giant x1

Into the Woods: Hobgoblin Captain x3, Hobgoblin Warlord x1, Werebear x1

Streets Unseen

Level 3 Encounters

Guard Scrutiny: Guard x6
Drunken Brawl: Thugs x3 (Full Health)
Crime of Opportunity: Spy
Shakedown: Thug x2 + Bandit x4
Sewer Spillover: Gray Ooze x5
Guard Patrol: Guard x6
Cursed Statue: Steam Mephit x6
Unwelcome Ambassadors:
Boozed-Up Barbarian: Veteran
Proselytizing Zealots: Acolyte x5
Creature Commotion: Winter Wolf
Greengrass’s Magic Emporium: Myconid Adult x3
Xenophobe: Cult Fanatic + Cultist x2
The Inn: Guard x4, Scout x3 + Veteran
The Chase: Shield Guardian
The Unseen: Drow x2, Will O’Wisp x2

Guard Scrutiny: Thug x3
Drunken Brawl: Thugs x5
Crime of Opportunity: Spy
Shakedown: Thug x5
Sewer Spillover: Gray Ooze x3 + Ochre Jelly
Guard Patrol: Thug x3
Cursed Statue: Magma Mephit x5
Unwelcome Ambassadors:
Boozed-Up Barbarian: Wereboar
Proselytizing Zealots: Acolyte x6
Creature Commotion: Saber-Toothed Tiger x2
Greengrass’s Magic Emporium: Animated Tree x2
Xenophobe: Cult Fanatic x2 + Cultist x2
The Inn: Thug x4, Spy x2 + Veteran
The Chase: Clay Golem
The Unseen: Drow x2, Will O’Wisp x2

Guard Scrutiny: Thug x5
Drunken Brawl: Spy x5
Crime of Opportunity: Spy
Shakedown: Spy x5
Sewer Spillover: Ochre Jelly x4
Guard Patrol: Thug x5
Cursed Statue: Fire Snake x5
Unwelcome Ambassadors:
Boozed-Up Barbarian: Veteran x2
Proselytizing Zealots: Priest x2
Creature Commotion: Mammoth
Greengrass’s Magic Emporium: Animated Tree x3
Xenophobe: Yuan-Ti Malison x2 + Scout
The Inn: Priest x 3, Spy x2 + Half-Red Dragon Veteran
The Chase: Stone Golem
The Unseen: Drow Elite Warrior x2

Guard Scrutiny: Thug x6
Drunken Brawl: Spy x6
Crime of Opportunity: Spy
Shakedown: Spy x6
Sewer Spillover: Ochre Jelly x5
Guard Patrol: Thug x6
Cursed Statue: Fire Snake x6
Unwelcome Ambassadors:
Boozed-Up Barbarian: Wereboar x2
Proselytizing Zealots: Priest x2
Creature Commotion: Giant Ape
Greengrass’s Magic Emporium: Animated Tree x3
Xenophobe: Yuan-Ti Malison x2 + Spy
The Inn: Priest x 4, Spy x2 + Half-Red Dragon Veteran
The Chase: Stone Golem
The Unseen: Drow Elite Warrior x2 + Shadow

Guard Scrutiny: Spy x4
Drunken Brawl: Orog x4
Crime of Opportunity: Spy
Shakedown: Orog x4
Sewer Spillover: Ochre Jelly x6
Guard Patrol: Spy x4
Cursed Statue: Fire Elemental + Magmin x2
Unwelcome Ambassadors:
Boozed-Up Barbarian: Wereboar x2
Proselytizing Zealots: Priest x3
Creature Commotion: Tyrannosaurus Rex
Greengrass’s Magic Emporium: Animated Tree x4
Xenophobe: Yuan-Ti Malison x2 + Spy x2
The Inn: Veteran x2, Priest x3 + Half-Red Dragon Veteran
The Chase: Iron Golem
The Unseen: Drow Elite Warrior x2 + Shadow

Guard Scrutiny: Spy x5
Drunken Brawl: Orog x4
Crime of Opportunity: Spy
Shakedown: Orog x4
Sewer Spillover: Ochre Jelly x4 + Black Pudding
Guard Patrol: Spy x5
Cursed Statue: Fire Elemental x2
Unwelcome Ambassadors:
Boozed-Up Barbarian: Half-Red Dragon Veteran x2
Proselytizing Zealots: Priest x3
Creature Commotion: Tyrannosaurus Rex
Greengrass’s Magic Emporium: Animated Tree x4
Xenophobe: Wereboar x2 + Wererat x2
The Inn: Veteran x2, Priest x4 + Githyanki Knight
The Chase: Iron Golem
The Unseen: Drow Mage x2 + Will O’Wisp

Guard Scrutiny: Spy x6
Drunken Brawl: Orog x5
Crime of Opportunity: Spy
Shakedown: Orog x5
Sewer Spillover: Ochre Jelly x4 + Black Pudding x2
Guard Patrol: Spy x6
Cursed Statue: Fire Elemental x2
Unwelcome Ambassadors:
Boozed-Up Barbarian: Half-Red Dragon Veteran x2
Proselytizing Zealots: Priest x4
Creature Commotion: Treant
Greengrass’s Magic Emporium: Treant
Xenophobe: Cambion + Veteran x2
The Inn: Veteran x2, Priest x4 + Githyanki Knight
The Chase: Iron Golem
The Unseen: Drow Mage x2 + Will O’Wisp

Guard Scrutiny: Spy x4 + Priest
Drunken Brawl: Orog x6
Crime of Opportunity: Spy
Shakedown: Orog x6
Sewer Spillover: Ochre Jelly x4 + Black Pudding x2
Guard Patrol: Spy x4 + Priest
Cursed Statue: Fire Elemental x2
Unwelcome Ambassadors:
Boozed-Up Barbarian: Half-Red Dragon Veteran x2
Proselytizing Zealots: Priest x5
Creature Commotion: Treant
Greengrass’s Magic Emporium: Treant
Xenophobe: Cambion + Veteran x3
The Inn: Veteran x6 + Deva
The Chase: Iron Golem
The Unseen: Drow Mage x2 + Will O’Wisp

Splendor of the Sewers

Level 4 Encounters

Rats!: Swarm of Rats x5

Search Party: Thug x2 + Wolf

Creeping Crawlie: Hook Horror

Sewer Dwellers: Spy x2 + Bandits x4

Belligerent Oozes: Gray Ooze x5

Inquisitive Otyugh: Chasme

Old City Abominations: Giant Spider x4

Settling Basin: Giant Toad x3

Forgotten Catacombs: Skeletons x4 + Warhorse Skeleton

 

The Forgotten Abbey

The Nursery: Hook Horror

The Entry Hall: Thug x2 + Scout

The Barracks: Thug

The Great Room: Thug x2 + Scout x2 + Spy x2

The Chapel: Incubus

The Sacristy: Water Elemental

Level 5 Encounters

Rats!: Wererat + Swarm of Rats x2

Search Party: Thug x3 + Dire Wolf

Creeping Crawlie: Chuul

Sewer Dwellers: Spy x5

Belligerent Oozes: Ochre Jelly x3

Inquisitive Otyugh: Grick Alpha

Old City Abominations: Grick x4

Settling Basin: Giant Toad x5

Forgotten Catacombs: Minotaur Skeleton x2

 

The Forgotten Abbey

The Nursery: Chuul

The Entry Hall: Spy x2 + Wererat

The Barracks: Spy

The Great Room: Spy x3 + Wererat x2

The Chapel: Mage

The Sacristy: Cloaker

Level 6 Encounters

Rats!: Wererat + Swam of Rats x3

Search Party: Thug x3 + Dire Wolf x2

Creeping Crawlie: Otyugh

Sewer Dwellers: Spy x6

Belligerent Oozes: Ochre Jelly x3

Inquisitive Otyugh: Aboleth

Old City Abominations: Grick x4

Settling Basin: Swarm of Poisonous Snakes x3

Forgotten Catacombs: Minotaur Skeleton x2

 

The Forgotten Abbey

The Nursery: Otyugh

The Entry Hall: Spy x2 + Wererat

The Barracks: Spy

The Great Room: Spy x3 + Wererat x3

The Chapel: Drow Mage

The Sacristy: Cloaker

Level 7 Encounters

Rats!: Wererat + Swam of Rats x5

Search Party: Thug x4 + Dire Wolf x2

Creeping Crawlie: Otyugh

Sewer Dwellers: Bandit Captain x2 + Spy x3

Belligerent Oozes: Ochre Jelly x4

Inquisitive Otyugh: Remorhaz

Old City Abominations: Grick x5

Settling Basin: Swarm of Poisonous Snakes x4

Forgotten Catacombs: Minotaur Skeleton x3

 

The Forgotten Abbey

The Nursery: Otyugh

The Entry Hall: Spy x2 + Wererat

The Barracks: Veteran

The Great Room: 

The Chapel: Mind Flayer Arcanist

The Sacristy: Glabrezu

Level 8 Encounters

Rats!: Wererat x3

Search Party: Spy x3 + Dire Wolf x2

Creeping Crawlie: Otyugh

Sewer Dwellers: Bandit Captain x3 + Spy x3

Belligerent Oozes: Ochre Jelly x4

Inquisitive Otyugh: Beholder

Old City Abominations: Grick Alpha + Grick x2

Settling Basin: Swarm of Poisonous Snakes x4

Forgotten Catacombs: Minotaur Skeleton x3

 

The Forgotten Abbey

The Nursery: Otyugh

The Entry Hall: Veteran + Wererat x2

The Barracks: Veteran

The Great Room: 

The Chapel: Mind Flayer Arcanist

The Sacristy: Aboleth

Level 9 Encounters

Rats!: Wererat x4

Search Party: Spy x3 + Dire Wolf x3

Creeping Crawlie: Chasme

Sewer Dwellers: Bandit Captain x5

Belligerent Oozes: Ochre Jelly x5

Inquisitive Otyugh: Beholder

Old City Abominations: Grick Alpha + Grick x2

Settling Basin: Green Hag x4

Forgotten Catacombs: Minotaur Skeleton x4

 

The Forgotten Abbey

The Nursery: Chasme

The Entry Hall: Veteran + Wererat x2

The Barracks: Weretiger

The Great Room: 

The Chapel: Gray Slaad

The Sacristy: Horned Devil

Level 10 Encounters

Rats!: Wererat x5

Search Party: Spy x3 + Dire Wolf x3

Creeping Crawlie: Grick Alpha

Sewer Dwellers: Bandit Captain x6

Belligerent Oozes: Black Pudding x3

Inquisitive Otyugh: Beholder in Lair

Old City Abominations: Grick Alpha + Grick x2

Settling Basin: Green Hag x4

Forgotten Catacombs: Minotaur Skeleton x4

 

The Forgotten Abbey

The Nursery: Grick Alpha

The Entry Hall: Veteran + Wererat x2

The Barracks: Weretiger

The Great Room: 

The Chapel: Gray Slaad

The Sacristy: Arcanaloth

The Riddle of Grayhaven

Level 5 Encounters

Market Run: Thug x4 + Wolf x3
Pursuit Chart: Thug x3 + Scout x2
Pursuit Chart: Veteran x2
Pursuit Chart: Stone Golem
Lady Penelope + Tallyrand: Githzerai Zerth + Hippogriff
Hired Thugs: Spy x5
Wolfguard: Dire Wolf x3 + Spy x2
Religious Order: Priest x3
Animated Furniture: Animated Armor x3 + Rug of Smothering
Territorial Plants:
Living Nightmares: Quasit x3 + Scarecrow x2
Noble & Guard Beast: Veteran + Basilisk
Retired Knight: Drow Elite Warrior
Pontiff of War: Incubus
Wizard with Familiar: Bearded Devil + Phase Spider
Druid with Feral Pet: Bearded Devil + Phase Spider
Cultist with Dark Servant: Cult Fanatic + Imp x2
Traps & Ward:
Sitting in Plain Sight: Mimic
Alliance of Commoners: Scout x6
Noble & Thug: Noble + Druid
Spy: Druid
Veteran: Veteran
Druid: Druid + Thug
Berserkers: Berserker x2 + Thug
Priest: Priest + Thug
Wizard: Wizard + Thug

The Royal Chapel
The Darkness: Banshee x2 + Drow
The Shroud: Drow x5 + Poltergeist + Ghost
The Lady: Banshee + Wight + Kuo-Toa Whip

Level 6 Encounters

Market Run: Thug x3 + Dire Wolf x2
Pursuit Chart: Thug x3 + Scout x3
Pursuit Chart: Wereboar x2
Pursuit Chart: Iron Golem
Lady Penelope + Tallyrand: Githyanki Knight
Hired Thugs: Spy x6
Wolfguard: Dire Wolf x3 + Spy x3
Religious Order: Priest x3
Animated Furniture: Animated Armor x3 + Rug of Smothering x2
Territorial Plants:
Living Nightmares: Quasit x3 + Scarecrow x3
Noble & Guard Beast: Veteran + Chuul
Retired Knight: Hobgoblin Warlord
Pontiff of War: Cambion
Wizard with Familiar: Couatl + Chuul
Druid with Feral Pet: Couatl + Chuul
Cultist with Dark Servant: Cult Fanatic + Imp x3
Traps & Ward:
Sitting in Plain Sight: Mimic
Alliance of Commoners: Scout x6
Noble & Thug: Noble + Druid
Spy: Druid
Veteran: Veteran
Druid: Druid x2
Berserkers: Berserker x3
Priest: Priest x2
Wizard: Wizard + Druid

The Royal Chapel
The Darkness: Banshee x2 + Mummy + Drow
The Shroud: Drow x3 + Ghoul x2 + Poltergeist + Ghost
The Lady: Banshee + Wight x2 + Kuo-Toa Whip

Level 7 Encounters

Market Run: Thug x4 + Dire Wolf x2
Pursuit Chart: Spy x3 + Veteran
Pursuit Chart: Wereboar x2
Pursuit Chart: Iron Golem
Lady Penelope + Tallyrand: Gray Slaad
Hired Thugs: Veteran x3
Wolfguard: Giant Boar x2 + Spy x3
Religious Order: Priest x4
Animated Furniture: Animated Armor x3 + Rug of Smothering x2
Territorial Plants:
Living Nightmares: Shadow Demon + Scarecrow x2
Noble & Guard Beast: Veteran + Flesh Golem
Retired Knight: Hobgoblin Warlord
Pontiff of War: Cambion
Wizard with Familiar: Couatl + Chuul
Druid with Feral Pet: Couatl + Chuul
Cultist with Dark Servant: Cult Fanatic + Imp x4
Traps & Ward:
Sitting in Plain Sight: Mimic
Alliance of Commoners: Scout x6
Noble & Thug: Noble + Thug + Druid
Spy: Knight
Veteran: Veteran + Spy
Druid: Druid x2
Berserkers: Berserker x3
Priest: Priest x2
Wizard: Wizard + Druid

The Royal Chapel
The Darkness: Banshee x2 + Mummy + Ghast
The Shroud: Drow x2 + Ghoul x2 + Poltergeist x2 + Ghost
The Lady: Banshee + Wight x3 + Kuo-Toa Whip

Level 8 Encounters

Market Run: Spy x3 + Dire Wolf x2
Pursuit Chart: Spy x4 + Veteran
Pursuit Chart: Half-Red Dragon Veteran x2
Pursuit Chart: Iron Golem
Lady Penelope + Tallyrand: Death Slaad
Hired Thugs: Veteran x3
Wolfguard: Giant Boar x3 + Spy x3
Religious Order: Priest x5
Animated Furniture: Helmed Horror x1 + Rug of Smothering x2
Territorial Plants:
Living Nightmares: Shadow Demon x2 + Scarecrow x2
Noble & Guard Beast: Veteran + Flesh Golem
Retired Knight: Hobgoblin Warlord
Pontiff of War: Kuo-toa Archpriest
Wizard with Familiar: Night Hag + Mezzoloth
Druid with Feral Pet: Kuo-toa Archpriest + Chimera
Cultist with Dark Servant: Cult Fanatic + Imp x5
Traps & Ward:
Sitting in Plain Sight: Mimic
Alliance of Commoners: Spy x4
Noble & Thug: Noble + Thug + Druid
Spy: Gladiator
Veteran: Veteran + Spy
Druid: Druid x2
Berserkers: Berserker x4
Priest: Priest x2
Wizard: Wizard + Druid

The Royal Chapel
The Darkness: Banshee x3 + Mummy + Ghast
The Shroud: Drow x2 + Ghoul x2 + Poltergeist + Ghost x2
The Lady: Banshee x3 + Wight + Kuo-Toa Whip

Level 9 Encounters

Market Run: Spy x3 + Dire Wolf x3
Pursuit Chart: Spy x2 + Veteran x2
Pursuit Chart: Half-Red Dragon Veteran x2
Pursuit Chart: Iron Golem
Lady Penelope + Tallyrand: Erinyes
Hired Thugs: Veteran x4
Wolfguard: Giant Boar x2 + Veteran x2
Religious Order: Priest x5
Animated Furniture: Helmed Horror x2 + Rug of Smothering x2
Territorial Plants:
Living Nightmares: Shadow Demon x2 + Scarecrow x3
Noble & Guard Beast: Veteran + Invisible Stalker
Retired Knight: Githyanki Knight
Pontiff of War: Kuo-toa Archpriest
Wizard with Familiar: Night Hag + Mezzoloth
Druid with Feral Pet: Kuo-toa Archpriest + Chimera
Cultist with Dark Servant: Cult Fanatic + Bearded Devil x2
Traps & Ward:
Sitting in Plain Sight: Mimic
Alliance of Commoners: Spy x5
Noble & Thug: Noble + Gladiator
Spy: Gladiator
Veteran: Veteran x2
Druid: Druid x2 + Thug
Berserkers: Berserker x5
Priest: Priest x2 + Thug
Wizard: Wizard + Druid + Thug

The Royal Chapel
The Darkness: Banshee x3 + Mummy + Ghast + Ghoul x2
The Shroud: Drow x2 + Ghoul x2 + Poltergeist + Ghost x2
The Lady: Banshee x3 + Wight + Kuo-Toa Whip + Ghast

Level 10 Encounters

Market Run: Spy x3 + Dire Wolf x3
Pursuit Chart: Spy x3 + Veteran x2
Pursuit Chart: Half-Red Dragon Veteran x2
Pursuit Chart: Iron Golem
Lady Penelope + Tallyrand: Erinyes
Hired Thugs: Veteran x5
Wolfguard: Giant Boar x3 + Veteran x2
Religious Order: Kuo-toa Archpriest + Priest x3
Animated Furniture: Helmed Horror x2 + Rug of Smothering x2
Territorial Plants:
Living Nightmares: Shadow Demon x2 + Scarecrow x4
Noble & Guard Beast: Veteran + Shield Guardian
Retired Knight: Githyanki Knight
Pontiff of War: Mind Flayer Arcanist
Wizard with Familiar: Night Hag + Mezzoloth
Druid with Feral Pet: Kuo-toa Archpriest + Chimera
Cultist with Dark Servant: Cult Fanatic + Bearded Devil x2
Traps & Ward:
Sitting in Plain Sight: Mimic
Alliance of Commoners: Spy x6
Noble & Thug: Noble + Gladiator
Spy: Gladiator
Veteran: Veteran x2
Druid: Druid x2 + Thug
Berserkers: Berserker x5
Priest: Priest x2 + Thug
Wizard: Wizard + Druid + Thug

The Royal Chapel
The Darkness: Banshee x4 + Mummy + Ghast
The Shroud: Drow x2 + Revenant + Ghost x2
The Lady: Banshee x4 + Kuo-Toa Whip + Ghast x2

City in Flames

Level 5 Encounters

The Burning Inn: Goblins x3 + Ogre
Panic in the Streets: Wing Drake (CR 2) x2 + Brass Dragon Wyrmling
Assault on the City Square: Giant Bat + Wereboar + Wererat
Sewer Rendezvous: Chuul + Nothic
High Street Hold Outs: Harpy x3 + Blue Faerie Dragon
The Castle Grounds: Faerie Dragon (Indigo) x2 + Flying Snake x3
The Throne Room: Wing Drake (CR 2) x3

Level 6 Encounters

The Burning Inn: Goblins x3 + Ogre
Panic in the Streets: Wing Drake (CR 2) x2 + Brass Dragon Wyrmling
Assault on the City Square: Giant Bat + Wereboar + Wererat
Sewer Rendezvous: Chuul + Nothic
High Street Hold Outs: Harpy x4 + Blue Faerie Dragon
The Castle Grounds: Faerie Dragon (Indigo) x3 + Flying Snake x2
The Throne Room: Wing Drake (CR 2) x4

Level 7 Encounters

The Burning Inn: Goblins x4 + Ogre
Panic in the Streets: Wing Drake (CR 2) x3 + Brass Dragon Wyrmling
Assault on the City Square: Giant Bat + Wereboar + Wererat + Werewolf
Sewer Rendezvous: Chuul x2
High Street Hold Outs: Harpy x3 + Blue Faerie Dragon x2
The Castle Grounds: Faerie Dragon (Indigo) x3 + Flying Snake x2
The Throne Room: Wing Drake (CR 2) x5

Level 8 Encounters

The Burning Inn: Goblins x2 + Ogre x2
Panic in the Streets: Wing Drake (CR 2) x3 + Brass Dragon Wyrmling x2
Assault on the City Square: Giant Bat + Wereboar + Wererat x2 + Werewolf
Sewer Rendezvous: Chuul x2
High Street Hold Outs: Harpy x4 + Blue Faerie Dragon x2
The Castle Grounds: Faerie Dragon (Indigo) x4 + Flying Snake x2
The Throne Room: Wing Drake (CR 2) x4 + Red Dragon Wyrmling

Level 9 Encounters

The Burning Inn: Goblins x2 + Ogre x2
Panic in the Streets: Wing Drake (CR 2) x4 + Brass Dragon Wyrmling x2
Assault on the City Square: Giant Bat + Wereboar x2 + Wererat x2
Sewer Rendezvous: Chuul + Red Slaad
High Street Hold Outs: Harpy x2 + Blue Faerie Dragon x4
The Castle Grounds: Faerie Dragon (Indigo) x2 + Flying Snake x2 + Red Dragon Wyrmling
The Throne Room: Wing Drake (CR 2) x2 + Red Dragon Wyrmling x2

Level 10 Encounters

The Burning Inn: Hobgoblin Captain + Ogre + Goblin x2
Panic in the Streets: Wing Drake (CR 2) x4 + Brass Dragon Wyrmling x3
Assault on the City Square: Giant Bat + Wereboar x2 + Wererat x2 + Werewolf
Sewer Rendezvous: Chuul + Red Slaad
High Street Hold Outs: Harpy x3 + Blue Faerie Dragon x4
The Castle Grounds: Faerie Dragon (Indigo) x3 + Flying Snake x2 + Red Dragon Wyrmling
The Throne Room: Wing Drake (CR 2) x2 + Red Dragon Wyrmling x2 + Gold Dragon Wyrmling

Sailing the Harpy Coast

Level 6 Encounters

Pirates Ahoy – Sea Reavers: Bandit Captain + Thugs x4
Pirates Ahoy – Corbin’s Corsairs: Bandit Captain + Scout x4 + Druid
Pirates Ahoy – Northern Raiders: Orc Warchief + Orc Eye of Gruumsh + Orc x4
Harpies: Harpies x3 + Killer Whale
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Scouts: Sahuagin x5 + Hunter Shark
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Baron: Sahuagin Baron + Giant Crab x3
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Lair: Sahuagin Priestess + Giant Shark
Parliament of Porpoises: Giant Ape x2
Sea Hag Coven – False Castaway: Sea Hag + Giant Octopus x2
Sea Hag Coven – Wicked Duo: Sea Hag x2 + Harpies x2
Sea Hag Coven – Hag Coven: Green Hags x3 (coven) + Sea Hag
The Ghost Ship – Cursed Sailors: Wight + Zombie x5
The Ghost Ship – Sailing with the Midnight Mood: Flameskull + Shadow x3
The Ghost Ship – Captain of the Ghost Ship: Ghost + Specters x5
Sea Serpent: Tyrannosaurus Rex
Merfolk Rescue – Merfolk Massacre: Sahuagin x5 + Hunter Shark
Merfolk Rescue – Sahuagin Atoll: Sahuagin x3 + Hunter Shark x2 + Sahuagin Priestess x2
Sunken Treasure: Giant Shark

Storm Rising
Storm Rising – The Harpy Queen: Harpy Queen (CR 4) + Harpy x2 + Swarm of Quippers x3
Storm Rising – The Dragon: Wing Drake (CR 2) x3
Storm Rising – The Kraken: Grell x3

Level 7 Encounters

Pirates Ahoy – Sea Reavers: Bandit Captain + Thugs x4
Pirates Ahoy – Corbin’s Corsairs: Bandit Captain + Scout x4 + Druid
Pirates Ahoy – Northern Raiders: Orc Warchief + Orc Eye of Gruumsh + Orc x2 + Orog
Harpies: Harpies x3 + Killer Whale
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Scouts: Sahuagin x5 + Hunter Shark
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Baron: Sahuagin Baron + Giant Crab x3 + Sahuagin Priestess
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Lair: Sahuagin Priestess x2 + Giant Shark
Parliament of Porpoises: Giant Ape x2
Sea Hag Coven – False Castaway: Sea Hag + Giant Octopus x2
Sea Hag Coven – Wicked Duo: Sea Hag x2 + Harpies x3
Sea Hag Coven – Hag Coven: Green Hags x3 (coven) + Sea Hag
The Ghost Ship – Cursed Sailors: Wight + Zombie x5
The Ghost Ship – Sailing with the Midnight Mood: Flameskull + Shadow x3
The Ghost Ship – Captain of the Ghost Ship: Ghost + Specters x5
Sea Serpent: Tyrannosaurus Rex + Pteranodon
Merfolk Rescue – Merfolk Massacre: Sahuagin x5 + Hunter Shark
Merfolk Rescue – Sahuagin Atoll: Sahuagin x3 + Giant Shark + Sahuagin Priestess
Sunken Treasure: Giant Shark

Storm Rising
Storm Rising – The Harpy Queen: Harpy Queen (CR 4) + Harpy x2 + Swarm of Quippers x3
Storm Rising – The Dragon: Wing Drake (CR 2) x4
Storm Rising – The Kraken: Grell x3

Level 8 Encounters

Pirates Ahoy – Sea Reavers: Bandit Captain + Thugs x4
Pirates Ahoy – Corbin’s Corsairs: Bandit Captain + Scout x4 + Druid x2
Pirates Ahoy – Northern Raiders: Orc Warchief + Orc Eye of Gruumsh + Orog + Quaggoth Thonot
Harpies: Harpies x4 + Killer Whale x2
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Scouts: Sahuagin x5 + Hunter Shark
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Baron: Sahuagin Baron + Giant Crab x3 + Sahuagin Priestess x2
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Lair: Sahuagin Priestess x2 + Giant Shark + Killer Whale
Parliament of Porpoises: Giant Ape x2
Sea Hag Coven – False Castaway: Sea Hag + Giant Octopus x2
Sea Hag Coven – Wicked Duo: Sea Hag x3 + Harpies x3
Sea Hag Coven – Hag Coven: Green Hags x3 (coven) + Sea Hag
The Ghost Ship – Cursed Sailors: Wight + Zombie x5
The Ghost Ship – Sailing with the Midnight Mood: Flameskull + Shadow x3 + Ghast
The Ghost Ship – Captain of the Ghost Ship: Ghost + Specters x5 + Mummy
Sea Serpent: Tyrannosaurus Rex + Pteranodon
Merfolk Rescue – Merfolk Massacre: Sahuagin x5 + Hunter Shark
Merfolk Rescue – Sahuagin Atoll: Sahuagin x3 + Giant Shark + Sahuagin Priestess
Sunken Treasure: Giant Shark

Storm Rising
Storm Rising – The Harpy Queen: Harpy Queen (CR 4) + Harpy x2 + Swarm of Quippers x3 + Merrow x2
Storm Rising – The Dragon: Wing Drake (CR 2) x5
Storm Rising – The Kraken: Grell x4

Level 9 Encounters

Pirates Ahoy – Sea Reavers: Bandit Captain x2 + Thugs x4
Pirates Ahoy – Corbin’s Corsairs: Bandit Captain x2 + Scout x4 + Druid x2
Pirates Ahoy – Northern Raiders: Orc Warchief + Orc Eye of Gruumsh + Orog x2 + Quaggoth Thonot
Harpies: Harpies x4 + Killer Whale x2
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Scouts: Sahuagin x5 + Hunter Shark
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Baron: Sahuagin Baron x2 + Giant Crab x3
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Lair: Sahuagin Priestess x2 + Giant Shark + Killer Whale
Parliament of Porpoises: Giant Ape x2 + Ape x2
Sea Hag Coven – False Castaway: Sea Hag + Giant Octopus x4
Sea Hag Coven – Wicked Duo: Sea Hag (coven) + Harpy x2 + Green Hag
Sea Hag Coven – Hag Coven: Green Hags x3 (coven) + Sea Hag x2
The Ghost Ship – Cursed Sailors: Wight + Zombie x3 + Shadow x2
The Ghost Ship – Sailing with the Midnight Mood: Flameskull + Shadow x3 + Ghast x2
The Ghost Ship – Captain of the Ghost Ship: Ghost x2 + Specters x5
Sea Serpent: Tyrannosaurus Rex + Allosaurus
Merfolk Rescue – Merfolk Massacre: Sahuagin x5 + Hunter Shark
Merfolk Rescue – Sahuagin Atoll: Sahuagin x3 + Giant Shark + Sahuagin Priestess + Killer Whale
Sunken Treasure: Giant Shark + Reef Shark

Storm Rising
Storm Rising – The Harpy Queen: Harpy Queen (CR 4) + Harpy x2 + Swarm of Quippers x3 + Merrow x2
Storm Rising – The Dragon: Wing Drake (CR 2) x4 + Red Dragon Wyrmling
Storm Rising – The Kraken: Grell x2 + Red Slaad

Level 10 Encounters

Pirates Ahoy – Sea Reavers: Bandit Captain x2 + Thugs x4
Pirates Ahoy – Corbin’s Corsairs: Bandit Captain x2 + Scout x4 + Druid x2
Pirates Ahoy – Northern Raiders: Orc Warchief + Orc Eye of Gruumsh + Orog x2 + Quaggoth Thonot x2
Harpies: Harpies x2 + Killer Whale x3
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Scouts: Sahuagin x3 + Sahuagin Priestess + Hunter Shark
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Baron: Sahuagin Baron x2 + Giant Crab x3
Sahuagin Territory – Sahuagin Lair: Sahuagin Priestess x3 + Giant Shark + Killer Whale
Parliament of Porpoises: Giant Ape x2 + Ape x2
Sea Hag Coven – False Castaway: Sea Hag + Giant Octopus x4
Sea Hag Coven – Wicked Duo: Sea Hag (coven) + Harpy x3 + Green Hag
Sea Hag Coven – Hag Coven: Green Hags x3 (coven) + Sea Hag x2
The Ghost Ship – Cursed Sailors: Wight + Zombie x3 + Ghoul x2
The Ghost Ship – Sailing with the Midnight Mood: Flameskull + Shadow x4 + Ghast x2
The Ghost Ship – Captain of the Ghost Ship: Ghost x2 + Specters x5 + Wight
Sea Serpent: Tyrannosaurus Rex + Allosaurus x2
Merfolk Rescue – Merfolk Massacre: Sahuagin x3 + Sahuagin Priestess + Hunter Shark
Merfolk Rescue – Sahuagin Atoll: Sahuagin x3 + Giant Shark + Sahuagin Baron
Sunken Treasure: Giant Shark + Reef Shark

Storm Rising
Storm Rising – The Harpy Queen: Harpy Queen (CR 4) + Swarm of Quippers x3 + Lamia x2
Storm Rising – The Dragon: Wing Drake (CR 2) x2 + Red Dragon Wyrmling x2
Storm Rising – The Kraken: Grell x3 + Red Slaad

Forbidden Isle of the Drow

Level 7 Encounters

Drow Welcoming Party: Drow Elite Warrior + Swarm of Spiders x2 + Drow x4
Spider’s Catch: Giant Spiders x4
Necrotic Mire I: Ogre Zombie x3 + Crawling Claw x6
Necrotic Mire II: Zombie Beholder + Gas Spore x4
Rainbow Hot Springs: Salamander + Magma Mephit x3
Obsidian Ridge: Flame skull + Magmin x5
Temple of the Lava God
Temple of the Lava God – The Plateau: Drider
Temple of the Lava God – The Hall of History: Poltergeist x3
Temple of the Lava God – The Hall of Statues: Bone Naga x2
Temple of the Lava God – The Corridor of Trials: Poltergeist x3
Temple of the Lava God – The Final Guardian: Necroachnid (CR 8)

Level 8 Encounters

Drow Welcoming Party: Drow Mage + Drow x4
Spider’s Catch: Giant Spiders x4
Necrotic Mire I: Ogre Zombie x4 + Crawling Claw x6
Necrotic Mire II: Zombie Beholder + Wight + Gas Spore x3
Rainbow Hot Springs: Salamander + Gargoyle x2 + Magman Mephit x2
Obsidian Ridge: Flame skull + Fire Snake x2 + Magmin x3
Temple of the Lava God
Temple of the Lava God – The Plateau: Drider
Temple of the Lava God – The Hall of History: Poltergeist x4
Temple of the Lava God – The Hall of Statues: Bone Naga x2
Temple of the Lava God – The Corridor of Trials: Poltergeist x4
Temple of the Lava God – The Final Guardian: Necroachnid (CR 8) + Specter

Level 9 Encounters

Drow Welcoming Party: Drow Mage + Drow x4
Spider’s Catch: Giant Spiders x6
Necrotic Mire I: Bone Naga x2 + Crawling Claw x6
Necrotic Mire II: Zombie Beholder + Wight x2 + Gas Spore x2
Rainbow Hot Springs: Salamander + Gargoyle x3 + Magman Mephit x2
Obsidian Ridge: Flame skull x2 + Magmin x2
Temple of the Lava God
Temple of the Lava God – The Plateau: Drider
Temple of the Lava God – The Hall of History: Poltergeist x5
Temple of the Lava God – The Hall of Statues: Bone Naga x2 + Shadow x2
Temple of the Lava God – The Corridor of Trials: Poltergeist x5
Temple of the Lava God – The Final Guardian: Necroachnid (CR 8) + Specter

Level 10 Encounters

Drow Welcoming Party: Drow Priestess of Lolth + Drow x4
Spider’s Catch: Giant Spiders x6
Necrotic Mire I: Bone Naga x2 + Crawling Claw x6
Necrotic Mire II: Zombie Beholder x2 + Gas Spore x2
Rainbow Hot Springs: Salamander x2 + Magman Mephit x2
Obsidian Ridge: Flame skull x2 + Magmin x2
Temple of the Lava God
Temple of the Lava God – The Plateau: Drider
Temple of the Lava God – The Hall of History: Poltergeist x5
Temple of the Lava God – The Hall of Statues: Bone Naga x2 + Shadow x2
Temple of the Lava God – The Corridor of Trials: Poltergeist x5
Temple of the Lava God – The Final Guardian: Necroachnid (CR 8) x2 + Specter

The Trials of Spire Peak

Level 8 Encounters

Dangerous Greetings – Old Friends: Lady Penelope (CR 5)+ Griffon
Dangerous Greetings – Old Enemies I: Drow Elite Warrior + Drow x5
Dangerous Greetings – Old Enemies II: Drow Mage + Drow x3
Treasure of the Yetis I: Yeti x2
Treasure of the Yetis II: Yeti x4
Old Dwarven Mine I: Xorn
Old Dwarven Mine II: Xorn + Darkmantle x3
Old Dwarven Mine III: Roper x2 + Grick x2
The Lost Fledgling I: Ankheg x3
The Lost Fledgling II: Ankheg x4
The Lost Fledgling III: Chimera + Giant Vulture x2
Ghosts & Stones: Galeb Durh + Dust Mephit
Battle for the Beacon
Battle for the Beacon – Guardian at the Gates: Mel the Magnificent (CR 7) + Thrikeen x2
Battle for the Beacon – The Shrine of the Spire: Lizard King + Couatl
Battle for the Beacon – Parlay on the Peak: Cloud Giant

Level 9 Encounters

Dangerous Greetings – Old Friends: Lady Penelope (CR 5)+ Griffon
Dangerous Greetings – Old Enemies I: Drow Elite Warrior + Deep Gnome x2 + Drow x3
Dangerous Greetings – Old Enemies II: Drow Mage + Drow x3
Treasure of the Yetis I: Yeti x2 + Ice Mephit x2
Treasure of the Yetis II: Yeti x4 + Peryton
Old Dwarven Mine I: Xorn + Mud Mephit
Old Dwarven Mine II: Xorn + Grick + Darkmantle x3
Old Dwarven Mine III: Roper x2 + Grick x3
The Lost Fledgling I: Ankheg x3
The Lost Fledgling II: Ankheg x5
The Lost Fledgling III: Chimera + Giant Vulture x2 + Rhinocerous
Ghosts & Stones: Galeb Durh + Gargoyle
Battle for the Beacon
Battle for the Beacon – Guardian at the Gates: Mel the Magnificent (CR 7) + Thrikeen x2
Battle for the Beacon – The Shrine of the Spire: Lizard King + Couatl + Pegasus
Battle for the Beacon – Parlay on the Peak: Cloud Giant + Half-Ogre

Level 10 Encounters

Dangerous Greetings – Old Friends: Lady Penelope (CR 5)+ Griffon
Dangerous Greetings – Old Enemies I: Drow Elite Warrior + Deep Gnome x3 + Drow x2
Dangerous Greetings – Old Enemies II: Drow Mage + Orog + Drow x3
Treasure of the Yetis I: Yeti x2 + Ice Mephit x2
Treasure of the Yetis II: Yeti x5 + Peryton
Old Dwarven Mine I: Xorn + Mud Mephit
Old Dwarven Mine II: Xorn + Grick + Darkmantle x3
Old Dwarven Mine III: Roper x2 + Grick x4
The Lost Fledgling I: Ankheg x3
The Lost Fledgling II: Ankheg x5
The Lost Fledgling III: Chimera + Giant Vulture x2 + Elephant
Ghosts & Stones: Galeb Durh + Gargoyle
Battle for the Beacon
Battle for the Beacon – Guardian at the Gates: Mel the Magnificent (CR 7) + Thrikeen x2
Battle for the Beacon – The Shrine of the Spire: Lizard King + Couatl + Pegasus
Battle for the Beacon – Parlay on the Peak: Cloud Giant + Half-Ogre

Chaos in the Countryside

Level 8 Encounters

Warparty Composition 1: Goblin x6 + Werewolf + Displacer Beast
Warparty Composition 2: Worg x6 + Minotaur + Verminfolk x3
Warparty Composition 3: Giant Wolf Spider x6 + Bugbear Chief + Bugbear x3
Warparty Composition 4: Vine Blights x4 + Green Hag + Ettercap x2 + Giant Spider
Warparty Composition 5: Scout x4 + Hobgoblin Captain + Cult Fanatic x2 + Death Dog
Warparty Composition 6: Acolytes x6 + Quaggoth Thonot x2 + Doppleganger
Warparty Composition 7: Swarm of Insects x4 + Phase Spider + Basilsk
Warparty Composition 8: Giant Bats x6 + Bearded Devil + Manticore x2
Burrowing Horror: Bulette + Swarm of Ravens x3
Academy Delegation I: Ogre x2 + Ettin
Academy Delegation II: Mage + Priest x2
Dragonspawn: Wing Drake x3
Dragonspawn: Druid + Giant Vulture x2 + Wing Drake (CR 2) x2
Dragonspawn: Bugbear chief + Bugbear x4 + owlbear x2
Vine-Choked Dead: Wight + Warhorse Skeleton x3 + Skeleton x8
The Corrupted Keep
The Corrupted Keep – The Outskirts of Town: Ogre x3 + Verminfolk x3 + Lizardfolk Shaman
The Corrupted Keep – Taking the Keep: Goblin Boss + Goblin x3 + Werewolf + Dire Wolf x2 + Spy + Ogre + Kobold x3
The Corrupted Keep – The Dread General: Dread General Fellsturm (CR 7) + Verminfolk x3
The Corrupted Keep – The Well of Corruption: Hydra + Faerie Dragon (orange)

Level 9 Encounters

Warparty Composition 1: Goblin x6 + Werewolf + Displacer Beast
Warparty Composition 2: Worg x4 + Minotaur + Centaur + Verminfolk x3
Warparty Composition 3: Giant Wolf Spider x6 + Bugbear Chief + Bugbear x3
Warparty Composition 4: Vine Blights x4 + Green Hag + Ettercap x2 + Giant Spider x2
Warparty Composition 5: Scout x4 + Hobgoblin Captain + Cult Fanatic x2 + Death Dog
Warparty Composition 6: Acolytes x4 + Quaggoth Thonot x2 + Doppleganger x2
Warparty Composition 7: Swarm of Insects x3 + Phase Spider + Basilsk + Giant Constricter Snake
Warparty Composition 8: Giant Bats x6 + Bearded Devil + Manticore x2
Burrowing Horror: Bulette + Swarm of Ravens x3
Academy Delegation I: Ogre x2 + Ettin
Academy Delegation II: Mage + Priest x2
Dragonspawn: Wing Drake x3
Dragonspawn: Druid + Giant Vulture x2 + Wing Drake (CR 2) x3
Dragonspawn: Bugbear chief + Bugbear x4 + owlbear x2
Vine-Choked Dead: Wight + Warhorse Skeleton x3 + Skeleton x8 + Minotaur Skeleton
The Corrupted Keep
The Corrupted Keep – The Outskirts of Town: Ogre x3 + Verminfolk x3 + Lizardfolk Shaman + Bugbear
The Corrupted Keep – Taking the Keep: Goblin Boss + Goblin x3 + Werewolf + Dire Wolf x2 + Spy + Ogre + Kobold x3
The Corrupted Keep – The Dread General: Dread General Fellsturm (CR 7) + Verminfolk x3
The Corrupted Keep – The Well of Corruption: Hydra + Faerie Dragon (orange)

Level 10 Encounters

Warparty Composition 1: Goblin x6 + Goblin Boss + Werewolf + Displacer Beast
Warparty Composition 2: Worg x6 + Minotaur + Centaur + Verminfolk x3
Warparty Composition 3: Giant Wolf Spider x6 + Bugbear Chief + Bugbear x2 + Quaggoth
Warparty Composition 4: Vine Blights x4 + Green Hag x2 + Ettercap x2 + Giant Spider
Warparty Composition 5: Scout x4 + Hobgoblin Captain + Cult Fanatic x2 + Githyanki Warrior + Death Dog
Warparty Composition 6: Acolytes x4 + Quaggoth Thonot x2 + Doppleganger x2
Warparty Composition 7: Swarm of Insects x2 + Phase Spider x2 + Basilsk + Giant Constricter Snake
Warparty Composition 8: Giant Bats x6 + Bearded Devil x2 + Manticore x2
Burrowing Horror: Bulette + Swarm of Ravens x3 + Giant Boar
Academy Delegation I: Ogre x3 + Ettin
Academy Delegation II: Mage + Priest x2 + Veteran
Dragonspawn: Wing Drake x3
Dragonspawn: Druid + Giant Vulture x3 + Wing Drake (CR 2) x3
Dragonspawn: Bugbear chief + Bugbear x4 + owlbear x2
Vine-Choked Dead: Wight + Warhorse Skeleton x5 + Skeleton x8 + Minotaur Skeleton
The Corrupted Keep
The Corrupted Keep – The Outskirts of Town: Ogre x3 + Verminfolk x3 + Lizardfolk Shaman + Bugbear x2
The Corrupted Keep – Taking the Keep: Goblin Boss + Goblin x3 + Werewolf x2 + Dire Wolf x2 + Spy + Ogre + Kobold x3
The Corrupted Keep – The Dread General: Dread General Fellsturm (CR 7) + Lizardfolk Shaman + Verminfolk x3
The Corrupted Keep – The Well of Corruption: Hydra + Red Dragon Wyrmling

FACEBOOK

@DungeonInABox

TWITTER

@DungeonInABox

INSTAGRAM

@dungeoninabox